Drawing the Line Between Civil and Religious Rights
[…] Sharia Law! Itsa comin 'ere!" while at the same time trying to force their religion on others.
Lawyer/DJ (Planet Earth)
"Writing a letter makes the organizations complicit? Ridiculous"

It is ridiculous. It was also rejected by the majority in the Hobby Lobby case:

"As we explained above, HHS has already established an accommodation for nonprofit organizations with religious objections. See supra, at 9–10, and nn. 8–9. Under that accommodation, the organization can self certify that it opposes providing coverage for particular contraceptive services. See 45 CFR §§147.131(b)(4), (c)(1);26 CFR §§54.9815–2713A(a)(4), (b). If the organization makes such a certification, the organization’s insurance issuer or third-party administrator must “[e]xpressly exclude contraceptive coverage from the group health insurance coverage provided in connection with the group health plan” and “[p]rovide separate payments for any contraceptive services required to be covered” without imposing “any cost-sharing requirements . . . on the eligible organization, the group health plan, or plan participants or beneficiaries.”"